Bank Balance Check Number | All Bank Balance Enquiry Number, Missed Call Balance

Bank Balance Check Number | All Bank Balance Enquiry Number | How To Check Bank Balance With Account Number

There is a very easy procedure through which you will be able to check your bank balance without having to visit the official banking branch in which you open your account the first time. The customers can now download the official application of their bank or you can also check your bank balance by taking into consideration the enquiry number associated with your bank. Given below, we are sharing some of the most important specifications related to the Bank Balance Check Number. Given below, we are also sharing with all of you the specifications of the All Bank Balance Enquiry Number, Missed Call Balance.

Bank Balance Enquiry Number

There are a lot of banks present in India and that makes India the most popular country. The population of India is really high and if you want to check your balance then you will have to visit the concerned bank office not taking into consideration how near or far it is from your home. Nowadays there are a lot of methods available through which you will be able to check your account balance without having to visit the concerned bank branch in which you have opened your account. You can easily check your account balance by taking into consideration internet banking and the official application of your bank or you can do so by checking out the numbers associated with your bank.

Bank Balance Enquiry Number

City Union Bank Mobile Number Registration

Missed Call Balance

The table given below indicates the missed call numbers for the various banks present in India and if you give the missed call on these numbers then you will get an SMS related to the account of your account easily:-

S. NoBank NameBalance DialMini StatementRegister
1AXIS BANK1800419595918004196969 
2ANDHRA BANK09223011300  
3ALLAHABAD BANK09224150150  
4BANK OF BARODA09223011311  
5BHARATIYA MAHILA BANK09212438888  
6DHANLAXMI BANK08067747700  
7IDBI BANK1800843112218008431133 
8KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK18002740110  
9SYNDICATE BANK09664552255 / 08067006979  
10PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK (PNB)18001802222 / 01202490000  
11ICICI BANK02230256767  
12HDFC BANK18002703333  
13BANK OF INDIA02233598548 / 09015135135  
14CANARA BANK0901548348309015734734 
15CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA09222250000  
16KARNATAKA BANK1800425144518004251446 
17INDIAN BANK09289592895  
18STATE BANK OF INDIA0922376666609223866666REG<space>your account number to 09223488888
19UNION BANK OF INDIA09223008586UMNS to 09223008486 
20UCO BANK09278792787  
21VIJAYA BANK18002665555  
22YES BANK0922392000009223921111YESREG <Cust ID> to +91-9840909000
23KARUR VYSYA BANK0926629266609266292665 
24FEDERAL BANK8431900900  
25INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK04442220004 ACT<space>Your Account Number to +919551099007
26SOUTH INDIAN BANK09223008488  
27SARASWAT BANK92230400009223501111 
28CORPORATION BANK09289792897  
29PUNJAB SIND BANK1800221908  
30UNITED BANK OF INDIABAL <space>Your MPIN to 9223173933  
31DENA BANK0928935667709278656677 
32BANDHAN BANK18002588181  
33RBL BANK18004190610  
34DCB BANK7506660011  
35CATHOLIC SYRIAN BANK09895923000  
36KERALA GRAMIN BANK9015800400  
37TAMILNADU MERCANTILE BANK LIMITED09211937373  

Axis Bank Mobile Number 

All Bank Balance Enquiry Number

There are a lot of banks in India and given below we are sharing the table indicating the various banks and important enquiry numbers associated with those banks:-

State Bank of India Bank Balance

SBI Customer care Number1800 11 2211 1800 425 3800 080-26599990
Missed call ServiceNumber
SBI Bank Balance no.09223766666
SMS facilityText
SMS balance enquiryBAL to 09223766666
SBI SMS mini statementMSTMT to 09223866666
Cheque book requestCHQREQ to 09223588888
E-statement-last 6 months   ESTMT Space <Account number> Space<code> to 09223588888 (Note: code will be of 4 digits used to encrypt the PDF attachment.)
Not happy with serviceSMS “UNHAPPY” to 8008202020
Register to complainClick here
Official websitehttps://www.onlinesbi.com/

Nationalized Banks

Nationalized banks are the banks of which the branches are spread all over India irrespective of the state in which you are in. Given below, we are sharing the specifications related to some nationalised banks available inside our country.

Allahabad Bank
Customer care Number18005722000
Official websitehttps://www.allahabadbank.in/
Andhra Bank
Customer care Number1800-425-1515
Missed call facilityNumber
For account balance09223011300
Block Debit cardCARDBLOCK space last 4 digit of Account number send it to 56161
Block through emailcardlost@andhrabank.co.in or call 1800-425-1515
Official websitehttps://www.andhrabank.in/
Bank of Baroda
Customer care Number18002584455 18001024455 18001027788 (for PMJDY)
Missed call serviceNumber
Balance enquiry8468001111
Mini statement8468001122
E-mailgm.ops.ho@bankofbaroda.com
Official websitehttps://www.bankofbaroda.co.in/
Bank of India
Customer care Number18001031906 1800220229
ComplaintClick here
Official websitehttps://www.bankofindia.co.in/
Bank of Maharashtra
Customer care Number1800-233-4526 1800-102-2636
Official websitehttps://www.bankofmaharashtra.in/
Emailhocomplaints@mahabank.co.in cmcustomerservice@mahabank.co.in
Canara Bank
Customer care Number1800-425-0018
Missed call facility Number
Account balance09015483483
Last five transactions (English)09015734734
Last five transactions (Hindi)09015637637
Official websitehttps://www.canarabank.com/
Central Bank of India
Customer care Number1800-22-1911
Missed call facilityNumber
Balance enquiry9555244442
Mini Statement9555144441
Official websitehttps://www.centralbankofindia.co.in
Corporation Bank
Customer care Number1800-425-3555
Missed call facilityNumber
For account balance9268892688
Official websitehttps://www.corpbank.com/
Indian Bank
Customer care Number1800-4250-0000
Official websitehttps://www.indianbank.net.in
Indian Overseas Bank
Customer care Number18004254445
SMS facilityText send to 8424022122
Account balanceBAL (space) last four-digit account number
Mini statementMINI Space last four-digit account number
Official websitehttps://www.iob.in/
Oriental Bank of Commerce
Customer care Number1800-102-1235 1800-180-1235 0120-2580001 1800 103 2222/ 1800 180 2222
Missed call facilityNumber
For Account balance08067205757
Mini statement08067205767
SMS FacilityText send to 9915622622
For account balanceACBAL <account number>
For statement STM <Account number>
Official websitehttps://www.obcindia.co.in/
Punjab National Bank
Customer care Number1800-180-2222 1800-103-2222
Missed call facilityNumber
For account balance1800-180-2223
Account balance Global User+91 120 2303090
For Credit FacilityToll-free: 1800 180 2345 Global User: +91 120 4616200
Official websitehttps://www.pnbindia.in/
United Bank of India
Customer care Number1800-345-0345
Missed call facility Account balanceNumber 09223008586
SMS facilityText send to 09223008486
Balance enquiryUBAL space account number
Mini statementUMNS space account number
Cheque statusUCSR space cheque number
Nearest branchUBRANCH space pin code space location/city
Official websitehttps://www.unitedbankofindia.com
Punjab & Sind Bank
Customer care Number1800-419-8300
Missed call facilityNumber
Balance enquiry7039035156
Official websitehttps://www.psbindia.com/
UCO Bank
Customer care Number1800-274-0123
Official websitehttps://www.ucobank.com

Private Sector Banks (Indian)

Private sector banks of the banks which are associated with private companies and given below we are sharing the specifications of the enquiry numbers of some popular private banks in India:-

Axis Bank Limited
Customer care Number1860-419-5555 1860-500-5555
Missed call bankingNumber
To get your mini statementCall 1800-419-6969 (toll-Free number)
To get your account balanceCall: 1800-419-5959 (toll-Free number)
Official websitehttps://www.axisbank.com/
Bandhan Bank Limited
Customer care Number1800-258-8181 033-4409-9090
Missed call facilityNumber
Balance enquiry9223008666
Mini statement enquiry9223008777
SMS BankingText send to 9223011000
Balance enquiryBAL <Account number>
Mini statement enquiryMINI <Account number>
Cheque stop CHQSTOP space<Account number>space <Cheque number>
Cheque StatusCHQSTATUS space<Account number> space <Cheque number>
Official websitehttps://www.bandhanbank.com/
CSB Bank Limited
Customer care Number1800-266-9090
Missed call bankingNumber
Balance Enquiry8828800900
Emailbranchservice@csb.co.in
Official websitehttps://www.csb.co.in/
City Union Bank Limited
Customer care Number044-71225000
Missed call bankingNumber
For account balance9278177444
Official websitehttps://www.cityunionbank.com
Emailcustomercare@cityunionbank.com
DCB Bank Limited
Customer care Number1800-209-5363 1800-123-5363
Missed call facilityNumber
balance enquiry7506660011
Mini statement7506660022
Request a cheque book7506660033
Request email statement for last 1 month7506660044
SMS FacilityText to be used for SMS (send it to 9821878789)
For account balance  BAL
Last 5 transaction detailsSTMT
Request a cheque bookCHQBOOK
Request for stop chequeSTOP (cheque number)
To block DCB debit cardBLOCK DC (mention last four digits of debit card)
Official websitehttps://www.dcbbank.com
Emailcustomercare@dcbbank.com
Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited
Customer care Number+91-0487-6613-000
Missed call facilityNumber
Account balance80-67747711
E-statement last three months80-67747733
one day statement Disable/enable debit card88-93553553
Official websitehttps://www.dhanbank.com/
Emailcustomercare@dhanbank.co.in
Federal Bank Limited
Customer care Number0484-2385511, 0484-2385536
SMS BankingText and number
For account balanceBAL <Space> myshortno send it to 9895088888
Missed call EnquiryNumber
For account balance8431900900
Official websitehttps://www.federalbank.co.in/
HDFC Bank Limited
Customer care NumberClick here
Official websitehttps://www.hdfcbank.com/
ICICI Bank Limited
Customer care Number1860-120-7777
Missed call enquiryNumber
For account balance9594612612
Last three transaction9594613613
SMS EnquiryText and number
Account balance IBAL (space) last 6 digits of account number send it to 9215676766
Stop Cheque PaymentISCR (space) cheque number (Space) last 6 digit account and send it to 9215676766
Official websitehttps://www.icicibank.com/
Emailcustomer.care@icicibank.com
Induslnd Bank Limited
Customer care Number1860-500-5004
Official websitehttps://www.indusind.com/
Emailreachus@indusind.com
IDFC First Bank Limited
Customer care Number1800-419-4332
Missed callNumber
Account balance1800-2700-720
SMS BankingText (send to 5676732 or 9289289960)
For Account balanceBAL (Space) last 4 digits of the account number
Official websitehttps://www.idfcfirstbank.com/reach-us.html
Emailbanker@idfcfirstbank.com
Jammu And Kashmir Bank Limited
Customer care Number0194-2481999
ATM helpdesk+91-194-2713333
Contact Centre1800-1800-234
Official website  https://www.jkbank.com
Karnataka Bank Limited
Customer care Number1800-425-1444 080-22-21507 080-22-21508 080-22-21509
Missed call BankingNumber
For Balance enquiry1800-425-1445
For mini statement1800-425-1446
SMS BankingText (send it to 9880654321)
Balance EnquiryBAL <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Mini statementTRN <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Cheque Status EnquiryCPS <space> <Account number/Account Nick name> <space> <cheque number>
Cheque Book requestCBR <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Stop payment of chequeSTP <space> <Account number/Account Nick name> <space> <cheque number>
FD Account EnquiryFDE <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Loan Account EnquiryLON <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Fund Transfer own accountFTO <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Funds transfer within BankFTO <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Funds Transfer NEFTFTT <space> <Account number/Account Nick name> <Space> <Credit beneficiary nickname> <space> MMID <space> <A/c No.>
Branch SearchBRN <space> <pin code>
ATM SearchATM <space> <pin code>
IFSC SearchRTG <space> <pin code>
Emailinfo@ktkbank.com
Official websitehttps://karnatakabank.com
Karur Vysya Bank Limited
Customer care Number1860-258-1916
Customer care for Lost or stolen Debit card1860-258-1916
Missed call BankingNumber
For balance Enquiry09266292666
For account statement09266292665
For customer ID08882101234
SMS bankingText (send the text to 9244770000 OR 56161)
For account balanceKVBBAL
For transactionKVBTXN
Cheque statusKVBCHQ
Stop cheque paymentKVBCHS
For HelpKVBHLP
Emailcustomersupport@kvbmail.com
Official websitehttps://www.kvb.co.in/
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited
Customer care Number1800-209-0000 (24×7) 1860-266-0811
SMS bankingText (send it to 9971056767 or 5676788)
For account balanceBAL
Last three transactionsTXN <space> last 4 digit of account number
Last 3 month statement on emailSTMT <space> last 4 digit of account number
Cheque statusCHQSTATUS <space> last 4 digit of account number <space> 6 digit of cheque number
New cheque book requestCHQBOOK <space> last 4 digit of account number
Nearest ATMATM <space> 6 digit pin code
Nearest BranchBRANCH <space> 6 digit pin code
For a list of other SMS baking keywordsHELP
Know your customer relation number (CRN)CRN
Emailcustomerfirst@kotak.com
Official websitehttps://www.kotak.com/en.html
Lakshmi Vilas Bank Limited
Customer care Number1800-425-2233
Missed call banking For account balanceNumber 8882441155
For SMS bankingText (send it to 9282441155)
For registrationLVBREG <space> <customer ID>
For account balanceLVBBAL
Last 5 transactionLVBTXN
Cheque statusLVBCHQ <space> last 6 digit of account number <space><cheque number>
Stop the payment of chequeLVBSTCHRQ<space><last 6 digit of the account number><space><cheque number>
Cheque book requestLVBCHRQ <space><last 6 digit of the account number>
Official websitehttps://www.lvbank.com
Nainital Bank Limited
Customer care Number1800-180-4031 1800-180-4031 (for debit card) 05946-250152 (for debit card)
SMS bankingText (send it to 56363)
For balance enquiryNTBL <space><last 13 digit of account number>
For last 5 transactionNTBL <space>TRN<space><last 13 digit of account number>
For cheque statusNTBL <space>CHQ<space><last 13 digit of account number>
For last 5 transaction enquiryNTBL<space><account number>
For ATM block (instantly)NTBL<space>ATMBLOCK<space><last 3 digit of account number>
SMS Banking formClick here
Official websitehttps://www.nainitalbank.co.in
RBL Bank Limited
Customer care Number+91-2261156300 (for banking) +9122-62327777 (for credit card) +9122-7119 0900 (for a super card)
Missed call bankingNumber
For account balance1800-419-0610
SMS bankingText (send it to 9223366333)
For registrationREG <customer ID>
For account balanceBAL <customer ID>
Emailcustomercare@rblbank.com
Official websitehttps://www.rblbank.com
South Indian Bank Limited
Customer care Number1800-425-1809 (toll-free) 1800-102-9408 (toll-free) Telephone number +914842388555 +914872444336
SMS BankingText (send the SMS to 09840777222)
For account balanceBAL < 4 digit PIN number>
last four transactionTRN < 4 digit PIN number>
Status of chequeCSI < 4 digit PIN number>six digit cheque number>
Locate nearest ATMATM < 4 digit PIN number><6 digit pin code number> Note: 4 digit pin number is last 4 digit account number and you could anytime)
Emailsibcorporate@sib.co.in
Official websitehttps://www.southindianbank.com/
Tamil Nadu Mercantile Bank Limited
Customer care Number1800-425-0426
Missed call bankingNumber
Bank Balance Check Number09211937373
For the last 5 transactions09211947474
To block the ATM card08467974343
Emailcustomerservice@tmbank.in
Official websitehttps://www.tmb.in/
YES Bank Limited
Customer care Number1800-1200 (toll-free) +91-9552220020
SMS bankingText and number
For registrationYESREG (from your registered mobile number) send it to 9840909000
Bank Balance Check NumberYESBAL <customer ID> send it to 9840909000
Block credit cardBLKCC <space><last 4 digit> send it to 9840909000
Missed call banking For account balanceNumber 09223921111
Emailyestouch@yesbank.in
Official websitehttps://www.yesbank.in/
IDBI Bank Limited
Customer care Number1800-209-4324 1800-22-1070 1800-22-6999 (for debit card blocking)
SMS bankingText and number
For account balanceBAL<space> Customer ID
Last three transactionsTXN <space>Customer ID
Cheque statusCPS<space><customer ID><space><cheque number>
Request for cheque bookCPS <space><customer ID><space><P/M> Note: P: person and M: mail
To block debit cardBLOCK <customer ID><card number> to 5676777 OR BLOCK <customer ID> to 5676777
Missed call bankingNumber
Bank Balance Check Number1800-843-1122
For mini statement1800-843-1133
Official websitehttps://www.idbibank.in
AU Bank
Toll-Free Number1800 1200 1200 1800 26 66677
Credit Card (24*7)1800 1200 1500
Complaint OnlineClick here
Email IDcustomercare@aubank.in
Official Websitehttps://www.aubank.in/

Leave a Comment